time ship earth                             
   time for a good trip



the prize 2024 goes to the submissions:  


MUTTERGELD / s.portmann 

&

       3D Geld / gustav kollmeier 




the nominees are:
#1            geld in der welt / gloria zein                                                                 veröffentlichung folgt


#2           waffle_coin / raphael wutz                                                                     pdf    (deutsch)


#3           dinge als währung  / julia theek  " circular art society "           pdf (english)

                                                                                                                                              pdf (deutsch)


#4           burned_out_money / susan buckow                                                pdf (deutsch)


#5           paradigmat_ smth..0 / natalia t. schmidt                                         pdf (english)


#6            ash & chash, eine sciencefiction-comic-parabel / ellen louise weise und beate huss  

                                                                                                                                         pdf (deutsch)


#7            trash_royal  / veronika birkner                                                              pdf (english) 

             

#8          UN currency .° _abstract international law based digital currency concept .° /  shane munro 

                                                                                                                                           pdf (english/ deutsch)


#9             $ the money machine $  / amelie spitz                                             pdf (english)


#10           "surveillance sovereign: the future of bio-cybernetic currency" / jason fung

                                                                                                                                             pdf (english)


thanks  for all submissions.
the art prize will be continued 2026





the prize 2022 goes to the submission:                                          

                   U.T.O:PIE  / unartig@posteo .de 

      .pdf

           english version: pdf




the nominees are:

#1                  vom ende her denken / hendrik jung                                      (deutsch)  .pdf

#2                  planet earth bewegung / marc-daniel schulz                    (english)    .pdf

#3                  braake bank / sven kalden                                                          (deutsch)  .pdf

#4                  wachstumsrückgangskegel / kama sokolnicka               (english)    .pdf

#5                  aura & transvestment / pablo somonte ruano                 (english)    .pdf

#6                  der himmel auf erden / kuesti fraun                              (multilingual)   .pdf 

#7                                                          / maria kazvan                                          (english)    .pdf   

#8                                                        / gerald foltete                                           (english)    .pdf

#9                   earthwatchers / pauline ullrich & jan herzog                 (deutsch)   .pdf

#10                bäume / rené schäffer                                                               (deutsch)   .pdf


 thanks  for all submissions.

the art prize will be continued 2024